Athletics

Achievements

Columbus Academy State Championship Teams

2015 Girls Lacrosse Div. II
2014 Boys Golf Div. III
2013 Field Hockey Div. I
2013 Boys Track Field Div. III
2012
Field Hockey Div. I
2012 Boys Track & Field Div. III
2011
Girls Lacrosse Div. II
2010 Boys Tennis Div. II
2009 Boys Tennis Div. II
2008 Girls Tennis Div. II
2008 Boys Tennis Div. II
2006
Field Hockey Div. I
2004
Field Hockey Div. I
2003
Football Div. V
2003
Field Hockey Div. I
2001
Field Hockey Div. I
2000
Field Hockey Div. I
2000
Girls Lacrosse Div. I
1999
Boys Golf Div. III
1999
Field Hockey Div. I
1998
Boys Golf Div. III
1998
Girls Lacrosse All Midwest
1997
Boys Golf Div. III
1997
Field Hockey Div. I
1995
Boys Soccer Div. II
1995
Boys Golf Div. III
1994
Field Hockey Div. I
1991
Boys Golf Div. II
1987
Football Div. IV
1983
Boys Golf Class A
1982 Baseball Class A
1981
Boys Track & Field Class A
1977 Boys Track & Field Class A

Columbus Academy State Runner-Up Teams

2016
Boys Track Div. III
2015
Boys Tennis Div. II
2014
Field Hockey Div. I
2014
Girls Tennis Div. II
2014
Boys Tennis Div. II
2013
Boys Golf Div. III
2013
Girls Track & Field Div. III
2013
Boys Tennis Div. II
2012
Girls Tennis Div. II
2009
Field Hockey Div. I
2008
Field Hockey Div. I
2007
Girls Tennis Div. II
2007
Boys Golf Div. III
2006
Boys Tennis Div. II
2006 Girls Lacrosse Div. I
2006
Boys Golf Div. III
2004
Boys Golf Div. III
2003
Baseball Div. III
2003
Boys Tennis Div. II
2003
Boys Golf Div. III
2002
Field Hockey Div. I
2002
Girls Lacrosse Div. I
2001
Boys Golf Div. III
2001
Girls Lacrosse Div. I
2001 Boys Tennis Div. II
2000
Boys Tennis Div. II
1998
Boys Tennis Div. II
1997
Boys Tennis Div. II
1996
Field Hockey Div. I
1996
Girls Tennis Div. II
1996
Boys Track & Field Div. III
1990
Boys Golf Div. II
1982
Boys Golf Class A
1982 Boys Track & Field Class A
1981 Baseball Class A
1981
Boys Basketball Class A
1980 Boys Track & Field Class A
1971 Boys Golf Class A
Columbus Academy  4300 Cherry Bottom Road | Gahanna, OH 43230 | 614-475-2311